As per the government guidelines issued in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic situation, currently we are operating with limited staff at our warehouse. Our supply chain has hugely been affected and we had to reduce our stocks of some of our products (particularly hydrosols and body butters). We will be back in stock with most of our products once things start getting back to normal. We request your patience and understanding during these difficult times.
(aka Anethi Essential Oil, East Indian Dill Seed Oil, Anethum Sowa Seed Oil)
CAS Number: 8016-06-6 ; 84775-84-8
EINECS Number: 283-912-3
Product Code: PEO1171
INCI Name: Anethum Sowa (Anethi) Oil
PLEASE NOTE: Anethi Oil should not be confused with Dill Seed Oil and Dill Weed Oil both of which are derived from the herb of the European species Anethum graveolens which is different to that of Indian Dill (Anethum Sowa).
Anethi Essential Oil's primary therapeutic use is for relief of stomach upset and flatulence. It also has various other medicinal benefits and is helpful in blends formulated for managing pain and inflammation, muscle spasms, and unwanted bacterial, fungal, or viral activity. It has been used in India since the past to treat various skin related problems naturally. East Indian Dill Oil can help to protect and heal the skin against unsightly acne, eczema and dermatitis by inhibiting the clogging of pores and protecting it from invasion by toxic particles and bacteria.
Reviving, uplifting and imparting emotional buoyancy, the fragrance of Anethi Essential Oil is considered especially beneficial in aromatherapy due to its ability to ease tension from daily stress, promoting deep, restful sleep, and supporting feelings of contentment and well being.
Technical Data Sheet (TDS)
Certificate of Analysis (COA)
We are a wholesale supplier: All of the prices listed on our website are wholesale prices. We do not require a minimum order amount. In order to cater to large manufacturers, smaller aspiring artisans and everyone in between, we have structured our pricing to accommodate purchases in a wide range of sizes and quantities. The wholesale prices displayed on our website are the lowest prices that we can offer for each product that we carry, in the sizes shown. To obtain the best price per unit, it is recommended to purchase the larger sizes/quantities available for each product.
If you are interested in bulk quantities that are larger than the sizes shown on the website, please contact us at firstname.lastname@example.org or call us at +1 (888) 755-5274.
Additional Ways to Save: Join the Nature In Bottle mailing list to keep abreast of specials and exclusive discount opportunities.
For Essential Oils, Carrier Oils, Liquid Herbal Extracts and Hydrosols