page loader

CILANTRO (CORIANDER LEAF) OIL

Cilantro Essential Oil | Organic Coriander Leaf Essential Oil - Nature In Bottle

Coriandrum sativum

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8008-52-4 ; 84775-50-8

FEMA Number: 2334

EINECS Number: 283-880-0

Product Code:  PEO1043

INCI Name:  Coriandrum Sativum Leaf Oil


PART USED Leaves

SYNONYMS  Coriandrum sativum L.

COMMON NAMES  Cilantro Herb, Chinese Parsley, Dhania, Dhaniya

EXTRACTION METHOD  Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN  France

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Middle to Top Note

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)

EU Declaration


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 32% OFF
$113.40   $77.11
2 kg (4.41 lb): 36% OFF
$220.00   $140.80
[$70.40/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 40% OFF
$533.00   $319.80
[$63.96/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 44% OFF
$1,032.00   $577.90
[$57.79/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 48% OFF
$2,494.23   $1,297.00
[$51.88/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Cilantro Essential Oil, also called Coriander Leaf Essential Oil is steam distilled from the leaves of the rich, green leafy Coriandrum sativum herb, also known as Cilantro or Chinese Parsley, growing in picturesque fields in the French countryside. Cilantro Essential Oil is an incredibly beautiful aromatic, with a wonderfully fresh, pleasantly pungent-green, cut grass-like and somewhat herbaceous aroma.

A second aromatic oil extracted from the seeds of the same plant is known as Coriander Seed Essential Oil. Together, they are regarded in many parts of the world as two of the most unique culinary flavors and signature aromatics of international cuisine. While much is known about the aromatherapeutic use of Coriander Seed Oil, Cilantro Oil is comparatively new to aromatherapy and research on its attributes are, though recent, incredibly promising.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Coriander Leaf Essential Oil is an invigorating, stimulating oil noted for its use in aiding digestion and in assisting with aches, pains and arthritis. Applied topically, Cilantro Oil is very soothing and cooling to the skin, and it adds a fresh, herbal aroma to any essential oil blend when diffused. Because of its strong, sweet aroma and fresh vibe, this exquisite essential oil is also a valued ingredient in perfumes and soaps. Due to its high antioxidant content, Cilantro Herb Oil has been shown to inhibit unwanted oxidation as sell as preventing the free radical damage from stress and environmental pollution.

Emotionally and energetically, Cilantro Essential Oil is soothing and calming. This essential oil can bring mental clarity, help clear foggy thinking, and potentially work to release blocked mental energy - specifically relating to stress headaches.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)

EU Declaration