page loader

In the wake of COVID-19 pandemic situation, our supply chain has hugely been affected and we had to reduce our stocks of some of our products (particularly hydrosols and body butters). We will be back in stock with most of our products once things start getting back to normal. Apart from this, almost all of the essential oils, carrier oils and absolutes are in stock with us. We request your patience and understanding during these difficult times.

COFFEE BEAN OIL

Coffee Bean Oil | Organic Roasted Coffee Oil - Nature In Bottle

Coffea arabica

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8001-67-0 ; 84650-00-0

EINECS Number: 283-481-1

Product Code:  PCO4088

INCI Name:  Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil


PART USED Roasted Beans

SYNONYMS  Coffea arabica L.

COMMON NAMES  Arabian coffee

EXTRACTION METHOD  Cold Pressed

ORIGIN  Brazil

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

30.00 – 36.00

Stearic Acid C18:0

7.50 – 9.50

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

7.50 – 10.50

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

40.00 – 46.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)

Maximum 2.00

Arachidic Acid C20:0

2.00 – 4.00

 

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 35% OFF
$106.30   $69.10
2 kg (4.41 lb): 39% OFF
$206.20   $125.80
[$62.90/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 42% OFF
$500.00   $290.00
[$58.00/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 45% OFF
$967.00   $531.90
[$53.19/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 48% OFF
$2,338.46   $1,216.00
[$48.64/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Roasted Coffee Bean Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the roasted beans (seeds) of the Coffea arabia plant and possess a rich, roasted/brewed coffee scent. Coffee plants are native to the tropical regions of South America, Asia and Africa. The plant is a small shrub that typically reaches 3-4 meters in height. Coffee Bean Oil was used as a beauty treatment for centuries by women in Brazil and is becomingly increasingly popular in the cosmetic industry to help stop the visible signs of ageing.

With the growing popularity of Coffee ingredients in today's active, youth oriented cosmetic formulations, Coffee Oil is finding wide acceptance in a variety of product applications. It adds aromatic attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps and is also widely recommended for use in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Numerous scientific studies show that Roasted Coffee Bean Oil has regenerative capabilities, improving the appearance of fine lines, firmness, redness & texture. Coffee has the same PH level as human skin. This benefit alone helps to maintain a healthy balance by retaining proper moisture levels and to prevent acne break-outs. During recent years, Coffee has been primarily used as an ingredient in high-end anti-aging formulations. Roasted Coffee Bean Oil promotes collagen synthesis and stimulates the skin's hygroscopic properties.

Coffee Oil rich in polyunsaturated Linoleic Acid, polyphenols and diterpene esters - efficient for sun care, ageing treatments, wound-healing and anti-cellulite formulations. Coffee Bean Oil is known as an anti-inflammatory, skin-softening and its excellent moisture retention properties. In addition, Roasted Coffee Oil contains enzymes that stimulate detoxification and aid in cleansing, thus making it an ideal to help treat acne prone or problematic skin.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)