page loader

CYCLAMEN ABSOLUTE OIL

Cyclamen Absolute | Organic Cyclamen Essential Oil - Nature In Bottle

Cyclamen europaeum

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 89998-12-9

Product code:  PAO2051


PART USED Flowers

SYNONYMS  Cyclamen europaeum L.

COMMON NAMES  Sowbread, Swinebread

EXTRACTION METHOD  Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)

ORIGIN  Turkey

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Middle Note

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

100 ml (3.38 fl oz): 35% OFF
$105.00   $68.25
250 g (8.82 oz): 45% OFF
$241.50   $132.83
500 g (17.64 oz): 55% OFF
$441.00   $198.45
1 kg (2.20 lb): 65% OFF
$829.50   $290.33
2 kg (4.41 lb): 68% OFF
$1,638.00   $524.20
[$262.10/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 71% OFF
$4,043.00   $1,172.50
[$234.50/kg]

Our organically crafted Cyclamen Absolute, also colloquially referred to as Cyclamen Essential Oil is extracted from the flowers of the Cyclamen europaeum [Family: Primulaceae], native to Europe and the Mediterranean Basin. Cyclamen Absolute is widely regarded in perfumery for its unique fragrance.

The family name Cyclamen is derived from the Greek word kyklos, which means circle and refers to the circular, disk-shaped root-tuber. It is a unique plant with superior medicinal and skin care properties.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Apart from its use in in high class perfumery, Cyclamen Absolute Oil is well known for its mood-enhancing therapeutic benefits. It has powerful calming, sedative properties and makes a great mental relaxant and can help alleviate anxiety and depression.

Cyclamen is also anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant and antiseptic; useful for skin support, enhancing skin health and balance, improving tone, texture and clarity. It is also considered to be an aphrodisiac by some, and it may be helpful in sexual wellness applications.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)