page loader

DAISY FLOWER OIL

Daisy Flower Oil | Organic Daisy Infused Oil - Nature In Bottle

Bellis perennis

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 84776-11-4

EINECS Number: 283-935-9

Product Code:  PIO5009

INCI Name:  Bellis perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract & Helianthus annuus Seed Oil


PART USED Flowering Tops

COMMON NAMES  Common Daisy, Lawn Daisy, English Daisy, Bruisewort, Woundwort

SYNONYMS  Bellis perennis L.

EXTRACTION METHOD  Infusion of Daisy (Bellis perennis) flowers in Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

ORIGIN  France

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 27% OFF
$48.80   $35.62
2 kg (4.41 lb): 31% OFF
$91.70   $63.30
[$31.65/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 35% OFF
$215.08   $139.80
[$27.96/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 39% OFF
$400.00   $244.00
[$24.40/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 43% OFF
$926.32   $528.00
[$21.12/kg]

Our organically crafted Daisy Oil is produced by low temperature maceration (solar-infusion) of the whole flowers of the Bellis perennis plant in organic cold pressed Sunflower Oil to extract its lipid soluble components. This exotic floral infusion is often used in aromatherapy blends for nourishing skin, healing wounds, and it is exceptional for reducing inflammation. Daisy Flower Oil is a soothing and restorative oil perfect for delicate skin.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

From its anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antispasmodic, and antimicrobial properties, to its ability to soothe emotional tension, Daisy Infused Oil is truly a wonderful addition to anyone's collection. It is also useful for healing bruises and relieving muscle spasms, arthritis, and nerve pain such as sciatica. With this fantastic infusion, you get all the moisturizing and healing benefits of Sunflower Oil as well as the soothing and calming therapeutic benefits of Daisy flowers, making it great for treating all types of skin issues. Daisy Macerated Oil contains powerful antioxidants, moisturizes deeply, and is excellent for both skin and hair. It is also well-known known to restore firmness to the skin and promotes skin tone. Daisy Flower Oil used on its own is a wonderfully scented and healing moisturizer, or you can use it as a carrier for making essential oil blends, body butter, lip balms, perfumes, or massage oils.

This is a cosmetic product and is meant for external use only. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)