page loader

As per the government guidelines issued in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic situation, currently we are operating with limited staff at our warehouse. Our supply chain has hugely been affected and we had to reduce our stocks of some of our products (particularly hydrosols and body butters). We will be back in stock with most of our products once things start getting back to normal. We request your patience and understanding during these difficult times.

GREEN COFFEE BEAN OIL

Green Coffee Bean Oil | Organic Green Coffee Oil - Nature In Bottle

Coffea arabica

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8001-67-0 ; 84650-00-0

EINECS Number: 283-481-1

Product Code:  PCO4087

INCI Name:  Coffea Arabica (Green Coffee) Oil


PART USED Beans

SYNONYMS  Coffea arabica L.

COMMON NAMES  Arabian coffee

EXTRACTION METHOD  Cold Pressed

ORIGIN  Brazil

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

30.00 – 36.00

Stearic Acid C18:0

7.50 – 9.50

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

7.50 – 10.50

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

40.00 – 46.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)

Maximum 2.00

Arachidic Acid C20:0

2.00 – 4.00

 

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 32% OFF
$92.30   $62.76
2 kg (4.41 lb): 36% OFF
$179.10   $114.60
[$57.30/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 40% OFF
$434.00   $260.40
[$52.08/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 44% OFF
$840.00   $470.40
[$47.04/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 48% OFF
$2,030.76   $1,056.00
[$42.24/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Green Coffee Bean Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the fresh, green beans (seeds) of the Coffea arabia plant. These small beans are packed with a bounty of beneficial components. It has been used by Brazilian women for years as a beauty treatment and is now being used by some of the world's most famous spas for purifying the skin and for the treatment of cellulite.

Unlike Roasted Coffee Oil, Green Coffee Oil has a subtle, but unique scent that is crisp, green, and fresh. It has an excellent composition of phytosterols, antioxidants, vitamin E and essential fatty acids, making it one of the most powerful & luxurious skincare ingredients on the market. Green Coffee Seed Oil contains a very small amount of Caffeine. Caffeine is water soluble and a small trace of water will mix with the oil during the cold pressing process. This makes Green Coffee Oil beneficial in creams and balms formulated for the treatment of eczema and psoriasis.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Green Coffee Oil exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or carrier for unique skin treatment products. Green Coffee Bean Oil is rich in phytosterols that promote excellent moisture retention, quick penetration and good adherence within cosmetic applications. The amazing feel and performance of Green Coffee Oil make it an ideal ingredient in any skin care formulation; or to be used alone as a serum-type treatment. In addition, Coffee contains enzymes that stimulate detoxification and aid in cleansing, thus making it an ideal ingredient in any skin care formulation designed to treat acne prone or problematic skin.

Green Coffee Bean Oil has also taken a lead role in the treatment of cellulite. The enzymes in Green Coffee Oil help to break down fat and to smooth puffy areas of skin and therefore may help with reducing the appearance of cellulite. It is readily absorbed by the skin and has an extremely light and silky feel.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)