page loader

HIBISCUS OIL

Hibiscus Oil | Organic Hibiscus Rosa-Sinensis Oil - Nature In Bottle

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis

REFERENCES

Paras Code:  PIO5014

INCI Name:  Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Flower Extract


PART USED Flowers

SYNONYMS  Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.

COMMON NAMES  Chinese Hibiscus, China Rose, Hawaiian Hibiscus, Rose Mallow, Shoeblackplant

EXTRACTION METHOD  Infusion of Hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) flowers in virgin Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil

ORIGIN  India

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 27% OFF
$36.80   $26.86
2 kg (4.41 lb): 31% OFF
$69.20   $47.70
[$23.85/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 35% OFF
$162.00   $105.30
[$21.06/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 39% OFF
$302.00   $184.20
[$18.42/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 43% OFF
$698.25   $398.00
[$15.92/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Hibiscus Oil is made by infusing the beautiful Hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) flowers in Coconut Oil for atleast four weeks under the warmth of the sun (Solar-Infusion) to naturally and gently infuse the oil with the medicinal qualities of Hibiscus flowers. This exquisite floral infusion is often used in cosmetic formulations for nourishing skin, healing scars, and it is exceptional for improving skin complexion.

Hibiscus Flowers blooms in a variety of colours including red, pale yellow and pink and has long been used as an ingredient in herbal teas and medicines, traditionally to help with loss of appetite and even colds. One of the most powerful anti-ageing plant actives; it's no wonder Hibiscus is called the Botox plant. Hibiscus Oil has a magical reputation for increasing skin elasticity to give a stunning natural youth-boost.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Hibiscus is rich in antioxidants, called anthocyanocides which are proven to help fight skin-damaging free radicals that spawn when pollutants such as ultraviolet radiation and traffic pollution make contact with the skin resulting in premature skin-ageing. These anthocyanocides also help in reducing the appearance of large pores for a smoother complexion. They also have an anti-inflammatory effect and can help to soothe inflamed skin, making Hibiscus suitable for those prone to very sensitive skin.

The natural acids present in Hibiscus Oil help to purify your skin by breaking down dead skin and increasing cell turnover, they can even help to control acne breakouts. Moreover, Hibiscus has a naturally high mucilage content, a sticky substance produced by plants that help with the storage of water and food. Mucilage makes a fantastic natural skin moisturiser that is gentle on sensitive skin enhanceing the skin's ability to retain moisture, which is a key factor in retaining a youthful complexion. Hibiscus Oil also has been known for its hair conditioning properties - stimulating hair growth and helping to prevent hair fall.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)