page loader

JUNIPER BERRY OIL

Juniper Berry Essential Oil | Organic Juniperus Communis Berry Essential Oil - Nature In Bottle

Juniperus communis

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8002-68-4 ; 84603-69-0

FEMA Number: 2604

EINECS Number: 283-268-3

Product Code:  PEO1089

INCI Name:  Juniperus Communis (Juniper) Berry Oil


PART USED Berries

SYNONYMS  Juniperus communis L.

COMMON NAMES  Common Juniper

EXTRACTION METHOD  Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN  India

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Top to Middle Note

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)

EU Declaration


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 32% OFF
$127.70   $86.84
2 kg (4.41 lb): 36% OFF
$250.30   $160.20
[$80.10/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 40% OFF
$613.00   $367.80
[$73.56/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 43% OFF
$1,200.00   $684.00
[$68.40/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 46% OFF
$2,937.04   $1,586.00
[$63.44/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Juniper Berry Essential Oil is steam distilled from the stunning blue berries of the Juniperus communis evergreen tree cultivated in forested regions of India. With its fresh, woody-balsamic, slightly sweet aroma, Juniper Berry Essential Oil has a rich history of traditional uses and benefits. Juniper Essential Oil has been widely used as a culinary fragrance component and is the main aromatic agent in Gin.

In natural fragrancing applications, Juniper Oil is considered a middle note. The bright, forest-like scent of Juniper Berry Essential Oil blends well with other essential oils in the wood, conifer, herbaceous, spice, mint and floral families. All of the aerial parts of the Juniper bush can be distilled, however, the ripe berries are considered the most therapeutic part of the plant.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

When inhaled through direct palm inhalation or diffused, richly balsamic and resinous-sweet Juniper Berry Essential Oil works to support clear breathing, detoxification and cleansing. Employed this way, along with therapeutic massage, Juniper Berry Oil invigorates, strengthens and refreshes the bodies as well as supports the detoxification of the skin. This essential oil is also useful when wanting to help with minor pain and inflammation management as well as to reduce the presence of unwanted bacteria and fungus. A powerful immune support, Juniper Berry Oil is a lovely oil to use in DIY cleaning recipes and cold and flu blends. Juniper Berry Essential Oil is also fantastic to add to blends formulated to help with painful joints, arthritis, and sinus headaches. Whether being diffused or applied topically, Juniper Berry Essential Oil is a favorite amongst oil users for its amazing smell and therapeutic properties.

With the ability to cleanse and purify the air, the fresh aroma of Juniper Berry Essential Oil can produce a calming, grounding effect. While its attributes include a strengthening effect on the nerves, psychologically Juniper is said to uplift the spirits during times of low energy, anxiety and weakness.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)

EU Declaration