page loader

LICURI OIL

Licuri Oil | Organic Licuri Seed Oil - Nature In Delhi

Syagrus coronata

REFERENCES

Product code:  PCO4090

INCI Name:  Syagrus Coronata Seed Oil


PART USED Seeds

SYNONYMS  Syagrus coronata (Mart.) Becc.

COMMON NAMES  Ouricury Palm, Licuri Palm

EXTRACTION METHOD  Cold Pressed

ORIGIN  Brazil

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Caprylic Acid C8:0

5.00 – 15.00

Capric Acid C10:0

3.00 – 8.00

Lauric Acid C12:0

35.00 – 50.00

Myristic Acid C14:0

10.00 – 20.00

Palmitic Acid C16:0

4.00 – 9.00

Stearic Acid C18:0

1.00 – 5.00

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

8.00 – 15.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

2.00 – 6.00

 

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]


TYPICAL ANALYSIS

Refractive Index: 1.430 - 1.470 @ 20°C

Specific Gravity (g/mL): 0.900 - 0.930 @ 20°C

Saponification Value (mgKOH/g): 220 - 270

Peroxide Value (meq O2/kg): Less than 5.0

Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters and fixed oils; Insoluble in water

 

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)