page loader

In the wake of COVID-19 pandemic situation, our supply chain has hugely been affected and we had to reduce our stocks of some of our products (particularly hydrosols and body butters). We will be back in stock with most of our products once things start getting back to normal. Apart from this, almost all of the essential oils, carrier oils and absolutes are in stock with us. We request your patience and understanding during these difficult times.

RADISH SEED OIL

Radish Seed Oil | Organic Daikon Radish Oil - Nature In Bottle

Raphanus sativus

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 84775-94-0

EINECS Number: 283-918-6

Product Code:  PCO4111

INCI Name:  Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Oil


PART USED Seeds

SYNONYMS  Raphanus sativus variety (cultivar) 'Longipinnatus', Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. sativus (L.) Domin

COMMON NAMES  Daikon Radish, White Radish, Winter Radish, Oriental Radish

EXTRACTION METHOD  Cold Pressed

ORIGIN  India

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 25% OFF
$50.10   $37.58
2 kg (4.41 lb): 29% OFF
$96.20   $68.30
[$34.15/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 33% OFF
$230.00   $154.10
[$30.82/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 37% OFF
$441.00   $277.80
[$27.78/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 41% OFF
$1,052.54   $621.00
[$24.84/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

INTRODUCTION


REPORTED BENEFITS


TYPICAL ANALYSIS

Refractive Index : 1.460 - 1.480 @ 20°C

Specific Gravity (g/mL): 0.900 - 0.920 @ 20°C

Saponification Value (mgKOH/g): 170 - 200

Iodine Value (g I2/100g): 90 - 120

Peroxide Value (meq O2/kg): Less than 5.0

Acid Value (mgKOH/g): Less than 1.0

Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters and fixed oils; Insoluble in water

 

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)