page loader

ROYAL HAWAIIAN SANDALWOOD OIL

Royal Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil | Organic Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil - Nature In Bottle

Santalum paniculatum

REFERENCES

Product Code:  PEO1131

INCI Name:  Santalum Paniculatum (Sandalwood) Oil


PART USED Heartwood

SYNONYMS  Santalum paniculatum Hook. & Arn.

COMMON NAMES  Hawaiian Sandalwood, Iliahi, Mountain Sandalwood

EXTRACTION METHOD  Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN  USA

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Base Note, Excellent Fixative

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

50 ml (1.69 fl oz): 41% OFF
$87.88   $51.85
100 ml (3.38 fl oz): 52% OFF
$175.76   $84.36
250 g (8.82 oz): 58% OFF
$404.25   $169.79
500 g (17.64 oz): 63% OFF
$738.20   $273.13
1 kg (2.20 lb): 68% OFF
$1,388.50   $444.32
2 kg (4.41 lb): 70% OFF
$2,742.00   $822.60
[$411.30/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 72% OFF
$6,767.00   $1,894.80
[$378.96/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted, authentic and pure Royal Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil is steam distilled from the heartwood of the sustainably harvested from the Santalum paniculatum trees found exclusively on the Island of Hawaii where they thrives in the region's unique climate, botanical and altitude conditions. This precious Sandalwood Oil has a sweet and smooth aromatic profile, very similar in some ways to what everyone has come to expect from the traditional Indian Sandalwood (Santalum album), such as the deep woody richness.

Hawaiian Sandalwood is called ili-ahi in Hawaiian and was considered a sacred, ceremonial plant used, secured and traded by Hawaiian royalty. A most revered substance in perfumery, Royal Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil is prized for its tranquil, nourishing and satisfying fragrance.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Royal Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil is very soothing and beneficial to the skin, making it highly sought after in body and skin care products. Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil can reduce the appearance of skin imperfections while providing an overall youthful-looking complexion. It is often the base oil in well-known colognes, perfumes and body care products. This exceptionally precious essential oil is best used conservatively in simple diffusion or mixed in a carrier oil. Its subtle, yet sweet, rich and woodsy aroma blends well with flowery Jasmine, Orange and similar oils to balance its heavier presence.

Hawaiian Sandalwood has a warm, woodsy, earthy aroma that has been used for creating a peaceful atmosphere, quieting the mind, and helping reduce nervous tension. Sandalwood Oil promotes what is known in Ayurvedic Medicine as ojas or nutritional essence. Therefore, Sandalwood Oil is strengthening to the vital health of the entire body and gives satisfaction to the mind. Hawaiian Sandalwood Oil is known for its ability to create clarity and meditative awareness.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)