page loader

SEA FENNEL OIL

Sea Fennel Essential Oil | Organic Crithmum Maritimum Oil - Nature In Bottle

Crithmum maritimum

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 89997-98-8

EINECS Number: 289-735-8

Product Code:  PEO1006

INCI Name:  Crithmum Maritimum (Sea Fennel) Oil


PART USED Leaves

SYNONYMS  Crithmum maritimum L.

COMMON NAMES  Samphire, Rock Samphire, Sea Fennel

EXTRACTION METHOD  Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN  Greece

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Top to Middle Note

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

500 g (17.64 oz): 22% OFF
$56.90   $44.38
1 kg (2.20 lb): 28% OFF
$109.40   $78.77
2 kg (4.41 lb): 32% OFF
$210.00   $142.80
[$71.40/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 36% OFF
$502.97   $321.90
[$64.38/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 40% OFF
$963.00   $577.80
[$57.78/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 44% OFF
$2,296.43   $1,286.00
[$51.44/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Sea Fennel Essential Oil, also known as Rock Samphire and Rock Fennel, is steam distilled from the aerials parts of the Crithmum maritimum planet growing wild on the sunny coastline of Greece. This plant is native to the southern and western coasts of Britain and Ireland and on the Mediterranean and western coasts of Europe, including the Canary Islands, North Africa and as far as the Black Sea.

Fed by the silica in the sand and the immense amounts of nutrients carried by ocean waters and breezes, Sea Fennel has long been honored for its healing and medicinal purposes. The secret of this blue-green, beauty-bestowing plant is that it's rich in vitamins A, C, E, amino acid peptides, pigments and polyphenols, giving it antioxidant, conditioning, and soothing properties that help improve radiance and tone, effectively stimulate skin renewal and boost collagen and elastin.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Sea Fennel Oil softens the skin, unclogs pores, boosts collagen, reduces fine lines, speeds cell turnover and evens out skin discoloration and texture. It enables the epidermis to regain its youth and vitality and improves radiance and tone. This amazing oil is known to improve skin's tone and radiance, while also helping to reduce the appearance of dimples and ripples in the skin. Sea Fennel Essential Oil is also great for digestive issues, and is beneficial during times of seasonal illnesses and respiratory concerns.

Within formulations intended for emotional support, Sea Fennel Essential Oil is a stimulating yet balancing oil that can help support mental focus and clarity. Sea Fennel Oil is energizing and uplifting, which will help comfort and revitalize when worries are high.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)