page loader

VANILLA INFUSED OIL

Vanilla Infused Oil | Organic Vanilla Oil - Nature In Bottle

Vanilla planifolia

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 84650-63-5

EINECS Number: 283-521-8

Product Code:  PIO5008


PART USED Bean Pods (Fruits)

COMMON NAMES  Flat-Leaved Vanilla, West Indian Vanilla, Bourbon Vanilla

SYNONYMS  Vanilla planifolia Jacks. ex Andrews
Vanilla fragrans

EXTRACTION METHOD  Infusion of Vanilla Absolute in Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

ORIGIN  Madagascar

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 20% OFF
$65.70   $52.56
2 kg (4.41 lb): 25% OFF
$126.10   $94.60
[$47.30/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 30% OFF
$302.00   $211.40
[$42.28/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 35% OFF
$578.00   $375.70
[$37.57/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 40% OFF
$1,380.00   $828.00
[$33.12/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted Vanilla Infused Oil is produced by infusing our exotic Bourbon Vanilla Absolute (Vanilla planifolia) in the luscious Jojoba Oil. Bourbon Vanilla is a specific term applied to Vanilla planifolia plants growing in the Indian Ocean islands. The infusion process results in a silky, nourishing Jojoba Oil that has the warm, sweet, radiant aroma of the Vanilla.

Jojoba Oil is one of the most favoured carrier oils for infusion due to its molecular stability. It does not go rancid so it may be useful for extending the shelf life of other carriers and blends. Jojoba Oil is a liquid wax that closely resembles our skin's sebum - the oily secretions our skin produces to protect itself. It contains powerful antioxidants, moisturizes deeply, and is excellent for both skin and hair. With this fantastic infusion, we get all the moisturizing and healing benefits of the Jojoba as well as the soothing and calming therapeutic benefits of Vanilla. Vanilla Infused Jojoba Oil is highly recommended for essential oil blends, body butter, lip balms, perfumes, massage oils, and moisturizers.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Vanillin, found in Vanilla, is widely known for its antioxidant properties. Antioxidants combat free radical damage and promote restoration, helping to battle disease and revitalize skin with its profound anti-aging properties. Vanilla Oil's heavenly smell and proven ability to rejuvenate skin is why this remarkable oil is highly recommended as an ingredient in many lotions and alternate topical treatments. Vanilla Oil is also a natural antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, proven in studies to help effectively prevent infection and inflammation. This makes Vanilla Infused Oil a great choice for soothing burns and aiding in the treatment of acne.

Emotionally and energetically, the bright, warm energy of Vanilla Oil works to calm and relax while encouraging balance and serenity in mind, body, and spirit, especially during challenging times. It is also uplifting, making it beneficial to help dealing with situational depression and anxiety. Vanilla is also often used to heighten the senses and is popular for increasing libido and spicing things up in the bedroom.

This is a cosmetic product and is meant for external use only. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)