page loader

WHITE PEPPER OIL

White Pepper Essential Oil | Organic White Pepper Oil - Nature In Bottle

Piper nigrum

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8006-82-4 ; 84929-41-9

FEMA Number: 2851

EINECS Number: 284-524-7

Product Code:  PEO1178

INCI Name  Piper Nigrum (White Pepper) Seed Oil


PART USED Ripe Peppercorn Berries

COMMON NAMES  White Peppercorn

SYNONYMS  Piper nigrum L.

EXTRACTION METHOD  Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN  India

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Middle to Top Note

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

1 kg (2.20 lb): 34% OFF
$149.70   $98.80
2 kg (4.41 lb): 38% OFF
$290.40   $180.00
[$90.00/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 42% OFF
$703.97   $408.30
[$81.66/kg]
10 kg (22.04 lb): 46% OFF
$1,362.00   $735.50
[$73.55/kg]
25 kg (55.11 lb): 50% OFF
$3,294.00   $1,647.00
[$65.88/kg]
For larger sizes or customized quantities, please contact us directly for pricing and availability

Our organically crafted White Pepper Oil is steam distilled from the fully ripe berries of the Piper nigrum flowering vine growing in India. White Pepper Oil has a warm, radiant, woodsy, brilliantly spicy aroma - it affords interesting nuances to any floral bouquet and blends well with almost all oils, as long as only very small amounts are used, as the aroma strength of this oil is quite pronounced.

All three kinds of Pepper Essential Oils (White Pepper, Green Pepper and Black Pepper) are from the Piper nigrum plant, a flowering vine of the family Piperaceae native to southern India, widely cultivated for its fruit. The fruit can be prepared by cooking and/or drying to produce white, green and black pepper. Green Pepper is derived from the green berries, Black Pepper is derived from the ripened and dried berries, and White Pepper is made from the fully ripe berries with the outside layer removed, leaving only the seed.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Along with helping to reduce minor pain and inflammation, White Pepper Essential Oil is a support to the digestive system, as well as a robust agent in helping to reduce the presence of unwanted bacteria. This essential oil is useful when looking to promote healthy lung support and encourage proper circulation. White Pepper Oil is often thought of to bring soothing comfort to sore, overworked muscles. When added into massage oils, its soothing properties can help to bring relief, this warming essential oil is an excellent support for athletes, practitioners of yoga and those who are very physically active.

Emotionally and energetically, White Pepper Essential Oil is a beautiful support when one is experiencing mental fatigue, low energy, and situational depression. It can also help reduce fears and motivate change when change is needed. White Pepper Oil is also considered an aphrodisiac, particularly when expertly blended with other essential oils.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)