page loader

ROSE WHITE OTTO (WHITE ROSE ESSENTIAL OIL)

Bulgarian White Rose Otto | Organic Rosa Alba Essential Oil - Nature In Bottle

Rosa alba

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 93334-48-6

EINECS Number: 297-122-1

Product Code:  PEO1173

INCI Name:  Rosa Alba Flower Oil


PART USED Flowers

SYNONYMS  Rosa alba L.

COMMON NAME  White Rose of York

EXTRACTION METHOD  Hydrodistilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN  Bulgaria

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Middle to Top Note

DOCUMENTS

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

EU Declaration


[WHOLESALE PRICING INFORMATION]

[PACKAGING INFORMATION]

50 ml (1.69 fl oz): 41% OFF
$128.37   $75.74
100 ml (3.38 fl oz): 51% OFF
$256.74   $125.80
250 g (8.82 oz): 61% OFF
$590.50   $230.30
500 g (17.64 oz): 65% OFF
$1,078.30   $377.41
1 kg (2.20 lb): 69% OFF
$2,028.21   $628.74
2 kg (4.41 lb): 72% OFF
$4,005.00   $1,121.40
[$560.70/kg]
5 kg (11.02 lb): 74% OFF
$9,884.00   $2,569.80
[$513.96/kg]

Our organically crafted White Rose Otto, also called White Rose Essential Oil - a rare and precious oil that comes from Bulgaria - is carefully hydrodistilled at a low temperature from delicate petals of freshly picked Rosa Alba flowers to capture its sensuous, intense sweet and floral fragrance. In addition to aromatherapy, this truly exquisite White Rose Oil is perfect for sacred ritual, in premium skincare, and for fine perfumery.

Rosa alba, the White Rose of York, is a hybrid rose of unknown parentage that has been cultivated in Europe since ancient times. Ethereal and eternally sensual, the refined, sweet velvety aroma of Rosa Alba Essential Oil is imbued with wonderfully calming and meditative properties.


REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Revered for its connection to the sacred feminine, Rose is known as the queen of essential oils and is often used in rituals to promote love and open the heart. It has the highest frequency of any other essential oil, making it highly valuable in spiritual blends and as an excellent meditation aid. It is known to strengthen and balance the heart chakra and inspire positive feelings and promotes spiritual growth.

The White Rose Essential Oil is used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.


Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

EU Declaration